Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
Home
About
About Utah PTA
Why PTA?
History
Strategic Plan
Our Team
Start a PTA
Become a Sponsor
Donate to Utah PTA
Contact / Visit Us
Calendar
Run Your PTA
Lead the PTA Way
Executive Committee
Building Inclusion in PTA
Communications
Leadership
Membership
Treasurer's Corner
Advocacy
Advocacy 101
Resolutions
Resolutions Tools Kit
Statements and Positions
Legislative Bills
Trust Lands
Past Advocacy Campaigns
Resources
Community
Family
Health and Safety
Education
Student Leadership
Technology
Take Action for Education
Programs
Reflections
Arts Education Grant
PTA Awards
Battle of the Bands
NPTA Grants
Ribbon Weeks
"Because of an Educator..." Video Essay
Digital Wellness Video Contest
Events
Leadership Convention
PTA Day at the Capitol
Advocacy Conference
Come Play With PTA
Student Leadership Conference
Virtual Exhibitor Hall
Partner Events
Tools
Join Utah PTA
Givebacks/MemberHub
Utah PTA Handbooks
Bylaws
PTA University
Unit Reports
Idea Bank
PTA Store
My Account
Log In
Register
Reflections
Awards
Battle of the Bands
FAQs
Search
Utah PTA Board and Staff
Board Members
Corey Fairholm
President
corey@utahpta.org
Julie Cluff
President-elect
juliec@utahpta.org
Kristina Pexton
Advocacy Vice President
kristina@utahpta.org
Melanie Hammer
Regions Vice President
melanie@utahpta.org
Karen Beebe
Treasurer
karen@utahpta.org
Carol Rednour
Secretary
carol@utahpta.org
Jason Nackos
Director of Communications
jason@utahpta.org
Heidi Grimshaw
Director of Leadership
heidi@utahpta.org
Alexis Beazer
Director of Membership
alexis@utahpta.org
Dr. Anthony Godfrey
Administrator Representative
anthony@utahpta.org
Christina Van Dam
Teacher Representative
christina@utahpta.org
Other Board Members
Andrea Hinton
Givebacks Contact
givebacks@utahpta.org
Stacey Mollinet
Immediate Past President
stacey@utahpta.org
Commissioners
Cammy Whitchurch
Community Engagement
cammy@utahpta.org
Amber Bonner
Education Commissioner
amber@utahpta.org
Angelee Adeo
Family Life Commissioner
angelee@utahpta.org
Jen Wadsworth
Health Commissioner
jennifer@utahpta.org
Joann Brown
Individual Development
joann@utahpta.org
Sheri Mattle
Safety Commissioner
sheri@utahpta.org
Dr. Kelly Adams
Student Leadership Cmsnr
kelly@utahpta.org
Region Directors
Laura Wheatley
Director - Region 1
region1@utahpta.org
Amanda Taylor
Director - Region 2
region2@utahpta.org
Mara Hammer
Director - Region 3
region3@utahpta.org
Jill Derington
Associate - Region 3
region3ad@utahpta.org
Erin Jepperson
Director - Region 4
region4@utahpta.org
Kimberly Swensen
Director - Region 5
region5@utahpta.org
Lindsay Cottrell
Associate - Region 5
region5ad@utahpta.org
Sonja Delaney
Director - Region 6
region6@utahpta.org
Jessica Navarro
Associate - Region 6
region6ad@utahpta.org
Melinda Birch
Director - Region 7
region7@utahpta.org
Open Position
Director - Region 8
melanie@utahpta.org
Charissa Little
Director - Region 9
region9@utahpta.org
Candace Willard
Associate - Region 9
region9ad@utahpta.org
Ashley Rayback
Director - Region 10
region10@utahpta.org
Open Position
Director - Region 11
region11@utahpta.org
Hayley Atwood
Director - Region 12
region12@utahpta.org
Open Position
Director - Region 13
melanie@utahpta.org
Open Position
Director - Region 15
melanie@utahpta.org
Amanda Baldonado
Director - Region 16
Region16@utahpta.org
Liz Miles
Director - Region 17
region17@utahpta.org
Open Position
Director - Region 18
melanie@utahpta.org
Cheree Larson
Director - Region 19
region19@utahpta.org
Kim McKone
Director - Region 20
region20@utahpta.org
Becca Crookston
Director - Region 21
region21@utahpta.org
Specialists
Ann Howden
Awards Specialist
awards@utahpta.org
Maresa Manzione
Bylaws Specialist
bylaws@utahpta.org
Tina Seastrand
Digital Wellness Specialist
digitalwellness@utahpta.org
Michelle A. Love-Day
Diversity & Inclusivity Specialist
inclusivity@utahpta.org
Open Position
Family Engagement Specialist
FamilyEngagement@UtahPTA.org
Mindi Barker
Historian specialist
historian@utahpta.org
Matt Jenkins
Male Engagement Specialist
male.engagement@utahpta.org
Kathy Allred
Military Families Specialist
militaryfamilies@utahpta.org
Rebekah Pitts
Reflections Specialist
reflections@utahpta.org
Cheryl Phipps
Resolutions Board Specialist
cheryl@utahpta.org
Karen Conder
Special Needs Specialist
specialneeds@utahpta.org
Jenna Smith
Technology Specialist
technology@utahpta.org
Heather Van Leeuwen
Trust Lands Specialist
trustlands@utahpta.org
Staff
Courtnee Andrew
Bookkeeper
bookkeeper@utahpta.org
Julia Lloyd
Graphic Designer
graphicdesigner@utahpta.org
Annette Yenchik
Office Coordinator
kids@utahpta.org